Documento senza titolo

Accademia Internazionale Coreutica's graduated in the world

2014/2015

MICHAEL D'AMBROSIO
Winner of the Bronze Medal at Tanzolymp Berlin in 2013 Cat. Contemporary, 2014 Cat. Classical, 2015 Cat. Duo and Third Prize at International Dance Competition "Sicilia Barocca" 2014 Categoria Contemporaneo. In August 2015 he joined the SOUTH BOHEMIAN BALLET (Ceské Budejovice Czech Republic)

   

ELENA FRONGIA
Carabdanza (Madrid, Spain)

   

ELISABETTA PELLEGRINI
London Contemporary School of Dance (London, U.K.)

   

ETOILE PROTTI
Carabdanza (Madrid, Spain)


2013/2014

ELENA CARDONE
Cinevox Junior Company (Switzerland)


2012/2013

VALERIA QUINTANA VELASQUEZ
February 2013 Winner of the silver medal at the Tanzolymp International Ballet Competition in Berlin, August 2013 join the Ballet de l'Opéra National du Rhin, Directed by Ivan Cavallari

   

MARTINA GUGLIELMINO
Admitted to the Trinity Laban Consevatoire of Music and Dance (London, U.K.)

   

LUDOVICA PINNA
Admitted to the Trinity Laban Consevatoire of Music and Dance (London, U.K.)
currently at Folkwang Universität der Kunst (Essen, Germany)


2011/2012

GRAZIANO DAVIDE BONGIOVANNI
Baltic Dance Theatre (Gdansk, Polonia)
currently with SOUTH BOHEMIAN BALLET (Ceské Budejovice Czech Republic)

   

LAURA CEMIN
Trainee a Ballet West (Salt Lake City U.S.A.)

   

LAURA GINATEMPO
London Contemporary Dance School ( London U.S.A.), currently with Carabdanza in Madrid.

   

CATERINA GOLA
West Australian Ballet (Perth Australia)


2010/2011

GIOVANNI ROTOLO
III° place at Rieti Danza Festival 2008 edition,  on secondment at the West Australian Ballet for 2 months in 2010, III° place at Spoleto International Dance Competition 2011 edition, Bronze Medalist at 2011 World Ballet Competition  (Orlando USA), in 2011 he is offered contracts with the Orlando Ballet and the Washington Ballet.
August 2011 joins the National Ballet (Narodni Divadlo) in Prague (Czech Rep.).
In 2013 is promoted to Demi Soloist. August 2015 he is promoted to Soloist.


2009/2010

ENRICA D'APOLITO
(Teacher's Course) currently teaching and Directing Patits pas school of dance in Mesagne (Italy)
   

 

ANNA MERCATI
Admitted at ArtEz ( Arnhem Holland)

2008/2009

ASHLEY BROOKE LUNN
Moldavian Silesian National Ballet ,currently a dancer with the Slovak National Ballet in Bratislava

2007/2008

MELISSA UGOLINI
Admitted at Northern School of Contemporary Dance (Leeds, U.K.) formerly a dancer with James Wilton Dance Company (London U.K.), currently with MDTistanbul Project e İstanbul Devlet Opera ve Balesi

2006/2007

 

ALEJANDRA AGUDO BUENO
Admitted at Trinity Laban Consevatoire of Music and Dance London (U.K.)
   

CHIARA PRINA
KAOS Ballet in Firenze (Italy)
   

 

IRENE POPPI
Admitted at Trinity Laban Consevatoire of Music and Dance London (U.K.)

2005/2006

NICOLA ANFUSO
Admitted at BSMT, formerly with Stage Enteterinment Italy, currently with Royal Carribean International

2004/2005

 

ANTONELLA BIANCO
Admitted at Rotterdamse Dansakademie (Rotterdam, Holland)

2001/2002

FRANCESCA DE LUCA
Teatro Sistina in Rome (Italy), RAI and Mediaset

 

 

 

Documento senza titolo
Documento senza titolo